Refined Shea Butter
Shea butter is fat that's been extracted from Shea tree nuts. It's off-white or ivory-coloured and has a creamy consistency that's easy to spread on your skin.
Shea butter has been used as a cosmetic ingredient for centuries. Its high concentration of vitamins and fatty acids — combined with its easy-to-spread consistency — make it a great product for smoothing, soothing, and conditioning your skin.
top of page
bottom of page